Internet Radio

APNU+ AFC Coalition list of candidates

Following is the list of candidates for the opposition coalition A Partnership for National Unity+ Alliance For Change (APNU+AFC) that was presented  Tuesday to the Chief Elections Officer, Keith Lowenfield at City Hall.

National Top Up List

1.      John Adams

2.      Beverly Alert

3.      Richard Allen

4.      Amna Ally

5.      Shamir Ally

6.      Mark Archer

7.      Aseef Balmacoon

8.      Ivan Bentham

9.      James Bond

10.  Simona Broomes

11.  Ronald Bulkan

12.  Michael Carrington

13.  Patricia Chase-Green

14.  Mark Crawford

15.  Karen Cummings

16.  Joel Edmund

17.  Ernest Elliott

18.  Winston Felix

19.  Annette Ferguson

20.  Allon Fernandes

21.  Mohamed Gafoor

22.  Valerie Garrido-Lowe

23.  Hans Gaskin

24.  Vladimir Glasgow

25.  David Granger

26.  Carl Greenidge

27.  Clayton Hall

28.  Joseph Harmon

29.  Nicolette Henry

30.  Noel Holder

31.  Catherine Hughes

32.  Clarence Anthony Nigel Hughes

33.  Christopher Jones

34.  Winston Jordan

35.  Jean La Rose

36.  Volda Lawrence

37.  Harold Lutchman

38.  June Marcello

39.  Donna Mathoo

40.  Neilson McKenzie

41.  Moses Nagamootoo

42.  Lurlene Nestor

43.  Aubrey Norton

44.  George Norton

45.  David Patterson

46.  Surendra Persaud

47.  Latchmin Punalall

48.  Haimraj Rajkumar

49.  Veerasammy Ramayya

50.  Wilfred Rambarran

51.  Khemraj Ramjattan

52.  Malika Ramsey

53.  Rupert Roopnarine

54.  Mark Ross

55.  Audwin Rutherford

56.  Cheryl Sampson

57.  Geoffrey Sankies

58.  Tabitha Sarabo

59.  Ndibi Nwamaya Schwiers

60.  Keith Scott

61.  Abel Seetaram

62.  Jaipaul Sharma

63.  Rohan Somar

64.  Michael Somersall

65.  Rishee Srithackoor

66.  Mandy Sukhdeo

67.  Sheba Thomas

68.  Desmond Trotman

69.  Raphael Trotman

70.  Richard Van-West-Charles

71.  Reynard Ward

72.  Basil Williams

73.  Mervyn Williams

74.  Trevor Williams

75.  Morris Wilson

Geographic List

Region 1

1.      Richard Allen

2.      David Hernandes

3.      Rennita Williams

4.      Lucy Wilson

Region 2

1.      Darul Khan

2.      Anthony Mipal

3.      Haimraj Rajkumar

4.      Naith Ram

 Region 3

1.      John Adams

2.      Vauldine Adams

3.      Harry DeoKinanan

4.      Kamal Narine

5.      Cheryl Sampson

Region 4

1.      Rajendra Bisessar

2.      Clement Corlette

3.      Karen Cummings

4.      Ernest Elliot

5.      Catherine Hughes

6.      Volda Lawrence

7.      Sewnauth Punalall

8.      Jaipaul Sharma

9.      Raphael Trotman

Region 5

1.      Lealand Johnson

2.      Clevland Ramsammy

3.      Abel Seetram

4.      Jennifer Wade

Region 6

1.      Colin Bynoe

2.      Patricia Lynch

3.      Charandas Persaud

4.      Barbara Pilgrim

5.      Veerasammy Ramayya

Region 7

1.      John Andries

2.      Michael Carrington

3.      Dawn Hastings

4.      Kamal Persaud

Region 8

1.      Rafel Downes

2.      Jimmy James

3.      Noel Thomas

Region 9

1.      Sydney Allicock

2.      Mark Ken Grant

3.      Carl Parker

Region 10

1.      Jermaine Figueira

2.      Clarence Anthony Nigel Hughes

3.      Valerie Patterson

4.      Audwin Rutherford

                            REGION 1 REGIONAL CANDIDATES

Abraham Vanessa Kumaka Moruca FARMER
Abrams Joycelene Fitzburg Main Road Port Kaituma WELDING
Allen Richard Version 238 Fitzburg Port Kaituma BUSINESSMAN
Allen Sylvia Christine Citrus Grove Port Kaituma MINER
Apple Arnold Kumaka Moruca FARMER
Benjamin Jason Camp Ground Hole Matthews Ridge GEOLOGIST
Bowen Donna Ann Mabaruma Township BUSINESS WOMAN
Campbell Ron Lorren Compound Mabaruma Flight Attendant
Farnum Tracy Ann Broomes Estate HOUSEWIFE
Forde Pamela Ann Fitzburg Port Kaituma TEACHER
Fraser Keisha Neandra Hosororo Hill Region 1 SCRUTINEER
Harris Wenona Waramuri Mission Moruka HOUSE WIFE
Harris Viviana Kumaka Morcua HOUSEWIFE
Hernandes David Aruau River Aruau Hosororo Hill Barima Waini TEACHER
Hope Michael Stretch Hosororo Koberimo Bridge SELF EMPLOYED
Jeffery Salome McDoom Railline Port Kaituma COMMUNITY WORKER
McIntyre Lorraine Arakaka Compound BUSINESSWOMAN
Naraine Lakshmi Compound Port Kaituma MINING
Smith Marlyn Theresa Mabaruma Township HOUSEWIFE
Wilburg Peter Joel Nedd Yakarinta Region 1 MINER
Williams Rayad Wayne Heaven Hill Matthews Ridge DRIVER-MECHANIC
Williams Rennita KoKo Santa Rosa Village Morcua SCRUTINEER 
Williams Sharlene Four Miles Port Kaituma NURSE
Wilson Godfrey Kwebanna Village Moruca LOGGER
Wilson Lucy Kumaka Moruca TEACHER


REGION 2 REGIONAL CANDIDATES

Bacchus Racheal Naomi Middle Walk Henritta E.C SELF EMPLOYED
Baksh Abdus Samad Affiance Essequibo Coast FARMER
Bandan Ganesh 3 Perth Essequibo Coast SELF EMPLOYED
Bhimsain 19 Reliance Housing Scheme FARMER
Calistro Adam Agustus Kabacaburi Mission Upper Pomeroon CARPENTER
Cummings Julian Charity Back St. Amazon Pomeroon BUSINESSMAN
Dunbar Leonard Egerton 96 Henrietta New Housing Scheme E.C PENSIONER
Duncan Linda Veronica Good Hope E.C CATERING
Fredericks Telford Koria Wakapow Lower Pomeroon River FARMER
Garraway Audrey Agatha 120 Westbury Housing Scheme Essequibo Coast SCRUTINEER
Gouveia Victor 5 Dry Shore E.C FARMER
Jonas Ciselyn 53 Paul Street Danielstown TRADER
Jones Dacia Ulee 99 Goodhope Essequibo Coast TEACHER
Jones Forbes Wellington 56 Bushlot Village E.C POULTRY FARMER
Latiff Wazeer 35 Essequibo Coast ANTIQUE DEALER
Laulys Carmelita Georgina 113 Henrietta Housing Scheme Essequibo Coast TYPIST CLERK
Luke Irma Red Lock – Mainstay Lake FARMER
McLean Mark Andre 221 Richmond Housing Scheme E.C VENDOR
Mohamed Nazir 24 Cotton Field – E.C RICE FARMER
Moore Ewart Orin 261 Devonshire Castle E.C FARMER
Narine Hardat 8 Lima E.C BUSINESSMAN
Pellew Jacquelyn Eugenie 94 Pomona New H/S Essequibo Coast HOUSEWIFE
Persaud Dhanwattie 1 Public Road Lima E.C HOUSEWIFE
Persaud Roop Kumar 1 Second Street Affiance E.C ASS. REG. OFFICE
Ram Naith 56 Bush Lot – E.C DRIVER
Williams Benedict Wakapoa Lower Pomeroon CONTRACTOR
Williams Mavis Diana Princeville Mainstay Lake HOUSEWIFE

REGION 3 REGIONAL CANDIDATES

Adams Vauldine Gresha Lot 12 Phoenix Village, Leguan, Essequibo River TEACHER
Alleyne Sumantha Odetta 21 Old Road East La Letraite WBD ACCOUNTANT
Andries Leroy 244 Good Intent WCD CARPENTER
Armstrong Kathlene 7 Old Road Den Amstel W.C.D TEACHER
Birbal Perry Orlando 9 Melville Wakenaam PASTOR
Brandt Lorraine Donna 70. Front Uitvlugt W.C.D HOUSEWIFE
David Germaine 10 Bell West Canal No.2 POLICE OFFICER
Deokinanan Harrynarine Parika Back Dam EBE DRIVER
Eadie Dolis Margaret 417 Goed Fortuin W.B.D SCRUTINEER
Elexey Natoya 41 Dekindren WCD SELF EMPLOYED
France Phillip Roger 1 Hydepark East Bank Essequibo MASON
Gaya Lakshmi Parika Back Dam EBE HOUSE WIFE
Glasgow Aurdell Oyanse 92 Back Street Den Amstel WCD HOUSEWIFE
Gordon Onika 4261 Tuschen Housing Scheme TEACHER
Gould Deon Cherryl 14 Plantain Walk W.B.D SCRUTINEER
Gulliver Eviton George 275 Long Pond Sisters , W.B.D FARMER
Haynes Andrew Ewart 2347 Tuschen New Housing Scheme E.B.E BUSINESSMAN
Headley Sonia Andrea 47 Crane Housing Scheme W.C.D CLERK
Hercules Albert 4 Sisters Village WBD LABOURER
James Kritson 10 Auxhall Canal No.1 Polder W.B.D TEACHER
Jeffery Patricia 17 East Met-En-Meer-Zorg WCB HOUSE WIFE
Johnson Comica Angela 120 Long Pond Sisters Village W.B.D EVALUATION INSPECTOR
Johnson Vibert 187 Parika – EBE Cricket Coach
Manifold Ann Eldrena 33 W ½ Church Street, Stanleytown, W.B.D HOUSEWIFE
Marks Linton 209 Sobers Lane no.2 Scheme Uitvlugt W.C.D
Merchant Henry Gregory 29 Boerasirie Housing Scheme W.C.D FOOD SAFETY OFFICER
Narine Kamal Leguan Island Essequibo River DOCTOR
Rahim Azweem 17 De Willem South WCD GUARD
Ramlakhan Alshazie 320 Charles Street Parika E.B.E SCRUTINEER
Stuart George Orville CC Vergenoegen W.C.D PASTOR
Sukhdeo Mandy 30 Ruby Old Road EBE DENTIST
Sukhoo Anand 13 Tuschen Housing Scheme EBD SELF EMPLOYED
Sukraj Suresh 10 Rossetta Canal No. 2 WBD FARMER
Thorne Hazelene Veronica 127 Blankenburg W.C.D HOUSEWIFE
Vannooten Orin Kevin 46 De Kinderen H.S W.C.D CLERK
Williams Mariska Magdalena 39 Middle Street Pouderoyen WBD TEACHER

REGION 4 REGIONAL CANDIDATES

Allen Genevieve R 30 Republic Drive BV E.C.D TEACHER
Atwell Dennis 2098 nutmeg Street, Festival City Georgetown MECHANIC
Austin Shawn Morton 6 a Borman St Plaisance E.C.D POLITICAL ACTIVIST/ EDUCATOR
Azeez Joseph 32 Pigeon Island ECD TECHNICIAN
Balmacoon Aseef 40 Section C – Colonbrook ECD ACCOUNTANT
Belgrave Ryan Cleon 512 Kiskadee Drive North East LaPenitence GT TEACHER
Benjamin Seivewright 121 Aubrey Barker Road South Ruimveldt TEACHER
Bentham Ivan 63 Hadfield Street Lodge Georgetown SELF EMPLOYED
Carrington Michael 125 Yarrowkabra Soesdyke COBBLER
Chinkan Amarnauth Lot 86, Block 8, Enterprise, ECD ARCHITECT
Cole Adrian 168 Thomas Street B Field Sophia DRIVER
Copeland Kibwe Komota 1609 Cadet Lane South Ruimveldt Park GT MARKETING MANAGER
Corlette Clement A Gv47 Govt. Compound Triump E.C.D BUSINESSMAN/REGIONAL CHAIRMAN
Craig Leonard 15 north Road Lacytown SELF EMPLOYED
Danny Dave Dibar 69 Happy Acres E.C.D SOLDIER
Edinboro Rodrick Dejon 379 Soesdyke Linden Highway Kuru Kururu E.B.D LOCAL GOVERNMENT SPECIALIST
Esseboom Terrence Michael 31 Norton St Wortmanville GT LECTURER
Fortune Vyphius Yonneth Annabelle 659 Kuru Kururu Soesdyke Linden Highway E.B.D CATERER
Garraway Troy Gordon 111 Waratuk Lane Guyhoc Park GT TEACHER
Glasgow Leslie Ewart 74 Grant Sand Road Soesdyke E.B.D SECURITY OFFICER
Gomes Halley Linda 102 Sec A Block X Great Diamond E.B.D ADMIN. FINANCE OFFICER
Harcourt Leyland Agustus 145 Suraj Drive Triump E.C.D MARKETING MANAGER
Haynes Anthony 670 Section C Buxton ECD CIVIL. ENG
Hendy Floyd Patrick 162 Cinema Road Melanie E.C.D CUSTOM BROOKER CLERK
Herod Cherlyn Sheron 19 Main St Anns Grove E.C.D OVERSEER
Hope Shondel Yveonette 22 Second St. Albertown GT AST. QUANTITY SURVEYOR
Hunte Teon 328 Section B Sophia TEACHER
Jagdeo Ramrattie 10 Tract A Lusignan E.C.D COMMUNITY WORKER
Johnson Ruth 551 – 10th Street Cummings Lodge SUPERVISOR
Lambert Earle 5 4th St. Jonestown Mahaica E.C.D BUSINESSMAN
Liverpool Desiree Patrisho 48 Waini Street Medow Brook Gardens GT SEAMSTRESS
Majeed Mazarool Ekbaal Ali 339 BB Eight St Eccles E.B.D TECHNICIAN
McKenzie Nielson 8 Water Street Agricola SELF EMPLOYED
McPherson Vernon Oston Maurice 425 Baramita St. South Ruimveldt Gardens GT RETIRED AGRICULTURIST
Merchant Lennox 112 South Vryheid’s Lust FORMER SENIOR NCO
Mohanlall Anil 4 Soesdyke – Public Road – ECD BUSINESSMAN
Persaud Winston 547 Foulis, E.C.D CANE HARVESTOR
Philadelphia Maureen Allison 17 Block 1 F Pln. Belfield E.C.D GRADUATE HEADTEACHER
Pinder Hazel 45 William Street Campbellville GT BUSINESS WOMAN
Ramascindo Joan Ann 33 Northon St Bagotstown TEACHER
Roberts Lloyd Kenneth 37- 2nd Republican Mocha Arcadia E.B.D CONTRACTOR
Sarabo Halley Tabitha 3382 Caneview Avenue South Ruimveldt Park Georgetown LECTURER
Thomas Sheba Lot 1 Thorne’s Drive Durban Backlands SELF EMPLOYED
Williams Jewel 3562 Postal Housing Scheme North R/Veldt CASHIER
Williams Marlon 11 Thorn Drive – Durban Backlands BUSINESSMAN

REGION 5 REGIONAL CANDIDATES

Abel Culbern Vincent 21 Airy Hall Mahaicony E.C.D HEALTH WORKER
Abrams Roxanne Sharon 5 ½ Market St Zeskinderen Mahaicony E.C.D BUSINESS WOMAN
Anthony Herman 518 Ithaca West Bank Berbice SELF EMPLOYED
Bacchus Roach Desreeyan 14 Halley Drive Perth Mahaicony E.C.D HOUSEKEEPER
Bazilio Basil Anthony 321 Public Road No. 28 Village W.C.B FARMER
Benjamin Emerson Silvanas 21 Catherine’s Lust, W.C.B TECHNICIAN
Bowman Kenneth 81 No. 22 Village WCB CARPENTER
Chesney Lolita Colinda 807 NO. 28 Trafalgar W.C.B HEALTH CARE ASSISTANT
Crawford Delon Silvanas 215 Public road North Yeoville W.C.B BUSINESSMAN
Fordyce Marian 125 No. 22 Village WCD CLEANER
Hannibal Andrew 25 Bacchus Street, Rosignol WBB MINISTER
HutsonDolston K. R 29 South Public Road Paradise W.C.B PASTOR
Johnson Lealand 8 No. 5 Village WCB CHAUFFEUR
Khan Shafeek A 20 Bath Settlement WCB SELF EMPLOYED
Lashley Lidon Cedrick Lot 2A Eldorado Village W.C.B TEACHER
Lindo Wolfe Gloria 18 Catherine Mahaicony E.C.D VOLUNTARY SOCIAL WORKER
McAlmont Renai Hopetown WCB ASST. OVERSEER
Moore Travis Seon 224 Dindyal St. Rosignol W.C.B COMMUNITY WORKER
Pompey Prince Albert 6 Rebecca’s Lust Mahaicony E.C.D RICE FARMER
Ramsammy Cleavland R.V 12 Fairfield Mahaicony E.C.D BUSINESSMAN
Seetaram Abel 121 B Woodley Park WCB POLITICAL ACTIVIST
Sewdharry Sukchan 96 B Woodley Park WCD SPRAY PAINTER
Simon Vanessa 29 C No. 22 Village WCB CLEANER
Singh Dhanraj 63 Blairmont No. 2 Settlement WCB FISHERMAN
Singh Thakoor 50 Experiment Bath W.C.B SELF EMPLOYED
Smith-Joseph Carol Aletta 99-C Main St. Hopetown W.C.B SOCIAL WORKER
Subhan Abdul Nadir 32 – Mon Choisi West W.C.B SCRUTINEER
Wilson Frank Nigel 27 Public road North Lichfield W.C.B MEHANIC

REGION 6 REGIONAL CANDIDATES

Alexander Lorna Rebecca 5 Middle Walk Manchester Village C/Tyne B/CE PROPRIETRESS
Cameron Sheveika Ulani 77 fourth Street Scottsburg Corentyne B/CE HOME MAKER
Campbell James 32 Main Street Cumberland Canjie OPP. ASSISTANT
Chisholm Sandra 54 Maycock Street Rose Hall town COMMUNITY WORKER
Crawford Kervin Junior 663 Renison Road C/TYNE SOCIAL WORKER
D’Andrade Basil Barnard 44 Portuguese Quarter Port Mourant, Corentyne B/CE LAND SUREVEYOR
Duncan Marvin Walton 135A Black Bush Polder Corentyne Berbice BUSINESSMAN
Fraser Samuel Theophilus 88 Vrymans Erven New Amsterdam Berbice TRADE UNIONIST
Fyfee Kim Sylvia 617 Fort Ordiance Housing Scheme SELF EMPLOYED
Goberdan Khousal 10 Lesbeholden North Black Bush Polder MECHANIC
Grant Compton Tucber Park New Amsterdam SELF EMPLOYED
Hackett Michael 61 A Rosehall Town Corentyne LECTURER
Harbahajan Gobin 9 B No. 57 Village Corentyne BUSINESS MAN
Harvey Sharon Angelina 114 No. 51 Village Corentyne Village B/CE HOME MAKER
Hintzen Michael 1 West Canefield Canjie Berbice MATERIAL INSP.
Hope Winston Emerson 184 Third St. Rosehall Town Corentyne COMMUNITY WORKER/SECURITY
Hurst Debra Natalie 14 Fyrish Village C/Tyne B/ce COUNCILLOR
Husain Hazrat 38 Sisters Village E.B.B TEACHER
Hyles Carol 14 Stanleytown N/A B/CE HOUSEWIFE
Jageashwar Rohan 14 Lancaster Village – Corentyne SELF EMPLOYED
Lal Nalini 20 A Campbell Street – Belvedere C/tyne HOUSE WIFE
Lynch Patricia Angoys Avenue New Amsterdam Berbice SOCIAL WORKER
Mathoo Donna 58 Vryman’s Erven – New Amsterdam ADMINISTRATOR
Matthews John Thomas 10A Public Road Ulverston Corentyne B/CE SECURITY GUARD
Mc.Bean Mitchell 34 B South 5th Street – Liverpool – C/Tyne SELF EMPLOYED
McDonald Agnes Leonie 119 Elizai Mary Housing Scheme C/TYNE Berbice SCRUTINEER
Nagamootoo Mavis 5 Whim Road Corentyne HOUSEWIFE
Namsaran Mohandra Persaud 14 Mibikuri South Black Bush Polder C/TYNE B/CE MANAGER
Peneux Dale Orealla Village Corentyne TEACHER
Ramayya Veersammy 64 Whim Village – Corentyne – Berbice PHYSIOTHERAPIST
Reid Compton D.N 63 Vrymans Erven, N/A, B/CE CHIEF COOK
Richards Maurice Charles 18 Kent Street New Amsterdam Berbice NURSE
Ross Karen Vanessa 4 Public Rd No.53 Village Corentyne, Berbice SOCIAL WORKER
Samuel Janet Ceclia 42B Nurney Village C/TYNE B/CE CLERK
Scott Shurla 12 Line Path Skeldon CLERK
Smith Shaun Coburg Street – Cumberland – Canjie SECURITY
Sookraj Devindra 16 Main & New Street New Amsterdam BUSINESSMAN
Stephen Jevaughn Andrew 162 Tucber Park, New Amsterdam B/CE ACCOUNTANT
Ward Reynard Christians Lust E.B.D LAB ASST.
Williams Moore Nathaniel Theophilus 657 Ordnance Fortlands H/Scheme Berbice SELF EMPLOYED

REGION 7 REGIONAL CANDIDATES

Abrams Ishmael Puriman Village COMM. DIV. OFFICER
Bradford Gordon Ronald 63 Housing Scheme Bartica REGIONAL CHAIRMAN 7
Browne Deborah 1114 Four Miles Housing Scheme Bartica CHURCH WORKER
Griffith Olinda Agatash Village – Left Bank Essequibo River FARMER
Hastings Keran Morowta Upper Mazaruni FARMER
Healis Kendasee 14 First Avenue Bartica MANAGER
Henry Rockcliffe Phillipai Village Upper Mazaruni MINER/FARMER
Holder Gregory C 12-1 ¼ Miles Bartica Potaro Road TEACHER
Jhingoree Michael 57 Four Miles – Bartica/Potaro Road LAB ASST.
Jones Therese Mary 33 Fourth Avenue Bartica HOUSEWIFE
King Dawne Nical 159 Mongrippa Hill Bartica
Knights Hilbert A 54 – 2nd Avenue – Bartica
Knights Holbert 54 – 2nd Avenue – Bartica PHARMACIST
Lake Estiva Malini 166 Mongrippa Hill Bartica TEACHER
Lynch Joann 30 – 2nd Avenue – Bartica SELF EMPLOYED
Marshall Gifford 95 Fourth Avenue Bartica EDUCATOR
Prowell Ignatius 100 – 3rd Avenue Bartica MINER
Rahaman Juliette 112 Fourth Avenue Bartica SCRUTINEER
Stoby Desmond 172 Mongrippa Hill Bartica Region 7 BLOCK MAKER
Thomas Amrita Waramadong Kamarang Upper Mazaruni VICE CHAIRMAN RDC
Thomas Bertille Karrau Village SELF EMPLOYED
Thomas Norma Upper Mazaruni SCRUTINEER
Williams Carmel Caren Trs quarter Dormitory Compound Bartica TEACHER
Williams Kenneth 29 – 5th Avenue – Bartica SELF EMPLOYED
Younge Calmeth E 48 Third Avenue Bartica DRIVER

REGION 8 REGIONAL CANDIDATES

Albert Cletus Kamana North Pakaraimas FARMER
Alfred Roger Paramakatoi Village FARMER
Alfred Voume Taruka North Pakaraimas FARMER
Bancroft Rajcoomarie Danjoli Hill Mahdia 111 Miles Road Potaro Road SECURITY
Crawford Mark 111 Miles Mahdia – Potaro GOLD MINER
Edwards Cornel Floyd Micobie Lower Potaro River GOLD MINER
Edwin Lester Keary Kaibarupai North Pakaraimas TEACHER
Gafoor Mohamed 111 Miles Mahdia – Potaro MINER
Jules Deborah Tumatumari Village – Potaro HOUSEWIFE
Junor Oswald Timothy 111 Miles Republic Avenue Mahdia BUSINESSMAN
Kemfune Peberty Paramakato North FARMER
King John Roth Monkey Mountain North Pakaraimas FARMER
Lewis Abdias Kanapang North Pakaraimas COM. HEALTH. WORKER
Marcello June Paramakatoi Village PHARMACIST
Marco James Campbelltown Mahdia 111 Miles Potaro River FARMER
Mercier Hannah Margaret El- Paso Tumatumarie Lower Potaro River HOUSEWIFE
Sandwell Luelyn Diolanda Paramakatoi North CATERER
Stanislaus Marcello Monkey Mountain North Pakaraimas FARMER
Thomas Clarissa Paramakatoi HOUSEWIFE
Thomas Esther Paramakatoi Village FARMER
Thomas Eunice Claudia 111 Miles Potaro Road Mahdia ACCOUNTS CLERK
Thomas Noel Paramakatoi Village FARMER
Wilkie Prince 111 Miles Mahdia Potaro CARPENTER
Williams Isaac Micobie Village FARMER
Xavier Francis Regis Kopinang North Pakaraimas FARMER

REGION 9 REGIONALCANDIDATES

Adams John Ricardo Aishalton Village South Rupununi TEACHER
Aguilar Daniel Maruranu South Rupununi MINER
Allicock Jacqueline Surama North Rupununi MANAGER
Allicock Ron Surama North Rupununi NATURALIST TOUR GUIDE
Baretto Muacir St. Ignaticus Central Rupununi FARMER
Beckles Carlton Peter 116 Central Lethem Rupununi BUSINESS MAN
Brasche Ellis Rupertee Village North Rupununi FARMER
Charlie Matthew Tiger Pond South Pakarima SUPERVISOR
Frank Mary Cousma Aranaputa Valley – North Rupununi TEACHER
Fredricks Jospeh Shulinad Village – South Central Rupununi TOUR GUIDE
Grant Ken St. Ignatius Village – Central Rupununi TEACHER
Henry Vincent Kevin Culvert City New Housing Scheme Lethem TEACHER (RETIRED)
Jacobus Colin A Aranaputa Valley North Rupununi TIMBER HARVESTIG MANAGER
James Tony Aishalton – South Rupununi FARMER
Jose Shaunette St. Ignatius Central Rupununi HOUSEWIFE
Laurindo Clifton Yupukari Central Rupununi FARMER
Mann Wayne Lethem – Central Rupununi COOK
McDonald Ubol D Phase 1 Lethem North Rupununi HOUSEWIFE
Murray Genevieve J Karasabai South Pakaraima LIBARIAN
Parker Carl A Lethem Central Rupununi MANAGEMENT
Ramlall Basdeo 469 Tabatinga Lethem Housing Scheme ROAD INSPECTOR
Ritchie Herman M Aishalton South Rupununi CONTRACTOR/FARMER
Rodrigues Brian St. Ignatius Village Central Rupununi SELF EMPLOYED
Toney William R 63 Culvert city Lethem Central Rupununi SOCIAL WORKER

REGION 10 REGIONALCANDIDATES

Adams Sandra 582 Baruda Oval Retrieve POLITICIAN
Adolph Elroy Kwakwani Park Berbice River SELF EMPLOYED
Barkoye Elymaweii Hururu Berbice River SELF EMPLOYED
Belgrave Denise 73 Accabre Drive Kara-Kara Linden TEACHER
Braithwaite Coretta 178 Carter Street Kara-Kara HOUSE WIFE
Callendar Gordon 118 B Wismar Housing Scheme CONTRACTOR
Carew Franklin 12 of 21 Section B Linden MECHANIC
Collins Stanley 345 Wisroc Housing Scheme Linden Political Activist
De Souza Owen Block 22 Estate Block POLITICAL ACTIVIST
Figueira Jermaine 52 Wisroc Housing Scheme TEACHER
Fredricks Norvell 66 Baruda Oval Retrieve Linden SELF EMPLOYED
Gittens Douglas 844 Redwood Crescent Central McKenzie TEACHER
Glasgow Vladimir 1153 Central Amelia’s Ward – Linden POLITICAL ACTIVIST
Gonzales Leslie 12 Gardenia Street Wismar Linden TRADE UNIONIST
Hackett Lawrence 5780 Hillcrest Road – Phase 3 – Amelia’s Ward SELF EMPLOYED
Jeffery Denatta Kwakwani Park Berbice River HOUSE WIFE
Johnson Tracey 42 South Amelia’s Ward Linden HOUSE WIFE
King Norris 1267 Central Amelia’s Ward Linden POLITICAL ACTIVIST
Lewis Mavis 28 Kwakwani Housing Scheme RETIRED HEADTEACHER
McDonald Doleresse Lot 1 Section ‘C’ C/Burg FARMER
Morian Rennis 263, Blue Berry Hill Wismar MINISTER
Parkinson Gregory 157 Wismar H.S Wismar Linden SELF EMPLOYED
Primo Berneita 39 Garbo Drive Blue Berry Hill SOCIAL WORKER
Rutherford Audwin 42 Topira Cresent – Richmond Hill Linden LECTURER
Sampson Charles 449 One Mile Wismar Linden TRADE UNIONIST
Samuels Melaine 590 Half Mile Wismar Linden TEACHER
Smith Stanley 16 Richmond Hill, Linden ECONOMIST
Solomon Sharma 1770 Central Amelia’s Ward McKenzie REGIONAL CHAIRMAN