Internet Radio

Guyana Prison Service promotions announced

Approval has been granted for the Substantive Appointments within the Guyana Prison Service with effect from 3rd December 2014:

AS SENIOR SUPERINTENDET OF PRISONS

Mr. Gladwin Samuels – Superintendent of Prisons

AS SUPERINTENDENT OF PRISONS

1. Mr. Nicklon Elliot – Assistant Superintendent of Prisons

2. Mr. Kevin Pilgrim – Assistant Superintendent of Prisons

3. Mr. Richard Brown – Assistant Superintendent of Prisons

4. Mr. Alexander Hopkinson – Assistant Superintendent of Prisons

5. Ms. Evelyn Crandon – Assistant Superintendent of Prisons

AS ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT OF PRISONS

1. Cadet officer Carlton Cameron

2. Cadet Officer Deoraj Gyandat

3. Cadet Officer Mark Smith

4. Cadet Officer Kelvin Hutson

5. Chief Officer Kofi David

AS CHIEF PRISON OFFICER

1. Mr. Seon Charles – Principal Officer 11

2. Mr. Raymond Bagot – Principal Officer 11

3. Ms. Christine George – Principal Officer 11

4. Mr. Marvin Azore – Principal Officer 11

5. Mr. Kirk Joseph – Principal Officer 11

6. Mr. Desmond Darlington – Prison Trade Instructor

7. Mr. Peter Barker – Principal Officer 11

8. Mr. Patrick Crawford – Principal Officer 11

9. Ms. Beverly Critchlow-Williams – Principal Officer 11

10. Mr. Ossie Harper-Nurse – Principal Officer 11

11. Ms. Michelle Baynes – Principal Officer 11

AS PRINCIPAL OFFICER 11

1. Ms. Ann Cornette – Prison Trade Instructor

2. Ms. Paula Grahame – Principal Officer 1

3. Ms. Maxine Mourant – Principal Officer 1

4. Ms. Joylyn Young-Scott – Principal Officer 1

5. Mr/ Lionel Cave – Principal Officer 1

6. Mr. Prince Cox – Principal Officer 1

7. Mr. Orin Halley – Principal Officer 1

8. Ms. Suana Cambridge-Eastman – Principal Officer 1

AS PRINCIPAL OFFICER 1

1. Ms. Dazley Grandison – Principal Officer

2. Mr. Gershwyn Gordon – Principal Officer

3. Mr. Roger Dublin – Principal Officer

4. Ms. Michelle Eversley – Principal Officer

5. Ms. Yolanda Persaud – Principal Officer

6. Mr. Troy Rodney – Principal Officer

7. Ms. Jacqueline Henry – Principal Officer

8. Mr. David Dias – Principal Officer

9. Ms. Marcia Collier – Principal Officer

10. Mr. Joel Campbell – Principal Officer

11. Ms. Shelly Oxford – Principal Officer

AS PRISON TRADE INSTRUCTOR

1. Mr. Justin Eastman – Principal Officer

2. Mr. Frank La Rose – Principal Officer

3. Mr. Erwin Mentore – Principal Officer

ENDS